RESERVE

Check Availability

You will receive an email when the reservation has been confirmed.

 

Policy Privacy


1. Protection of personal data.
In compliance with Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, El Molino de Agua, S.L. informs users of the Web Site http://www.canariasexclusive.com that the data provided through our website using the appropriate forms and e-mails received, and are considered personal data will be incorporated our files, with the aim of handling the requested service, answer your application and / or process your request. These files are registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency in accordance with existing legislation and regulations. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the veracity, accuracy, validity, authenticity, relevance and non-excessiveness of the Personal Data provided and undertake to keep them updated.

2. Job.
If you send us your resume we inform you that the data will be incorporated in the files of El Molino de Agua, S.L. in order to take part in our job bank.

3. Data provided by third parties.
Should the request personal data were included, by persons not owning them, the user must, prior to their inclusion, inform such persons of the contents in the preceding paragraphs. El Molino de Agua, S.L. disclaims any liability for breach of this requirement.

4. Data of minors.
You are not authorized to provide data of persons under fourteen years of age through this Web Site. El Molino de Agua, S.L. disclaims any liability for breach of this requirement.

5. Commercial communications by electronic means.
The communications made by e-mail or other electronic means will be necessary to process your request.
However, they are those who have been accepted or expressly authorized by the recipients in accordance with Law 34/2002 of 11 July Services Society Information and Electronic Commerce, except as provided by Article 21.2 of that Act, as amended by the First Final Provision of the new General Telecommunications Law.

6. Social Networks.
Becoming a fan, follower or analogs of our company in the aspect of the different social networks, in the context of this treatment you should be aware that El Molino de Agua, S.L. only you can view or cancel your data restricted form having a specific profile. Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must perform through your profile settings or user in the social network itself. By default aware:
a) The processing of your personal data in such social network environment and in accordance with their privacy policies.
b) access El Molino de Agua, S.L. the data contained in your profile or biography, depending on the configuration you have your privacy on each network, they will be more or less extensive.
c) A published the news about our events or our comments may appear on your wall or biography.
d) To receive communications about our products / events. If you want to stop following us, just click the "Stop being a fan" or "stop following".

7. Security.
The data controller has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required and has installed all technical means and measures available to the state of technology to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data.

8. Duty of secrecy.
The user has the duty of confidentiality and secrecy of all those who process data on behalf of it. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user is aware of the possibility that the security of communications through network is not invulnerable.

9. Rights of those affected.
The user may exercise the ARCO rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of personal data in accordance with the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data (L.O. 15/1999) and RD. 1720/2007, by writing, attaching a copy of your identity card or passport, to the following address: Crta. Gral. de Fataga, Km. 31 - Fataga (San Bartolomé de Tirajana) CP:35108 Gran Canaria